91, Broadway, OL9 0EL
91 Broadway is a 97 m² semi-detached home in Chadderton. It sold for £142,000 in Mar 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2016 £142,000 -0.8% -3.0% Jan 2005 £155,000 13.5% 11.9% Apr 1998 £66,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 91, Broadway.
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,463 per square metre (£136 per square foot) in Mar 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,636 per square metre (£245 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2016 £142,000 £1,464 £255,672 £2,636 Jan 2005 £155,000 £1,598 £360,813 £3,720 Apr 1998 £66,000 £680 £330,973 £3,412 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £255,672. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chadderton are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,210 per square metre (£205 and £298 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £214,000 and £311,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 91 Broadway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/09/2015. It last appeared Mar 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 91 Broadway.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.