44, The Beagles, GL5 4SE
44 The Beagles is a 73 m² semi-detached home in Stroud. It sold for £202,500 in Jul 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2016 £202,500 4.1% 1.9% Jul 2003 £120,000 18.7% 17.0% Jul 1998 £51,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 44, The Beagles.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,773 per square metre (£258 per square foot) in Jul 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,202 per square metre (£390 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2016 £202,500 £2,774 £306,738 £4,202 Jul 2003 £120,000 £1,644 £276,865 £3,793 Jul 1998 £51,000 £699 £256,550 £3,514 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £306,738. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stroud are now selling for between £2,980 and £3,950 per square metre (£276 and £366 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £218,000 and £288,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 226 square metres (2,433 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 44 The Beagles. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/04/2016. It last appeared Jul 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 44 The Beagles.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 30 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.