109, Golden Vale, GL3 2LX
109 Golden Vale is a 33 m² flat in Churchdown. It sold for £82,000 in May 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2016 £82,000 9.5% 9.0% Aug 2014 £69,750 2.5% -0.1% Oct 2010 £63,500 1.8% -0.6% Mar 2004 £56,500 25.9% 24.1% Aug 2000 £24,500 29.6% 28.6% Apr 1999 £17,500 33.8% 31.0% Jul 1997 £10,500 -21.5% -23.5% Feb 1995 £19,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 109, Golden Vale.
- Internal area
- 33 square metres (355 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,484 per square metre (£231 per square foot) in May 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,026 per square metre (£281 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2016 £82,000 £2,485 £99,860 £3,026 Aug 2014 £69,750 £2,114 £91,463 £2,772 Oct 2010 £63,500 £1,924 £87,388 £2,648 Mar 2004 £56,500 £1,712 £88,188 £2,672 Aug 2000 £24,500 £742 £65,415 £1,982 Apr 1999 £17,500 £530 £57,866 £1,754 Jul 1997 £10,500 £318 £40,628 £1,231 Feb 1995 £19,000 £576 £78,043 £2,365 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 33 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £99,860. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Churchdown are now selling for between £3,080 and £4,040 per square metre (£286 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 33 m², this implies a valuation between £102,000 and £133,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 0
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 109 Golden Vale. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/02/2016. It last appeared May 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 109 Golden Vale.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 30 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 1 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 33 sqm (355 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 07 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 1 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 31 sqm (334 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: