35, Caldbeck Drive, BL4 0RL
35 Caldbeck Drive is a 116 m² semi-detached home in Farnworth. It sold for £136,000 in Jun 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2016 £136,000 4.9% 2.8% Jun 1995 £49,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 35, Caldbeck Drive.
- Internal area
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,172 per square metre (£109 per square foot) in Jun 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,419 per square metre (£225 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2016 £136,000 £1,172 £280,555 £2,419 Jun 1995 £49,950 £431 £233,587 £2,014 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 116 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £280,555. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Farnworth are now selling for between £1,840 and £2,620 per square metre (£170 and £243 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 116 m², this implies a valuation between £213,000 and £304,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35 Caldbeck Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/11/2015. It last appeared Dec 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 35 Caldbeck Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2022 13699/22
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- 35 Caldbeck Drive Farnworth Bolton
- Description:
- DEMOLITION OF EXISTING CONSERVATORY TOGETHER WITH CONVERSION OF GARAGE TO PORCH/UTILITY TOGETHER WITH ERECTION OF A SINGLE STOREY EXTENSION AT REAR.
- Summary:
- 15 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.