112, Longmead, AL10 0AN
Property data
- Sale history
-
£221,000 on May 2016 (est. today's value: £230,556)
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,400 per sqm (£316 per sqft) in May 2016. For context, homes in Hatfield are now selling for between £4,060 and £5,260 per square metre (£377 and £488 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hatfield AL10-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £264,000 and £342,000 (65 m² × typical £/sqm in Hatfield). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 112 Longmead. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/01/2016. It last appeared Nov 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 112 Longmead.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 15 December 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: