58, Trilwm, SA17 4AW
Property data
- Sale history
-
£68,000 on May 2016 (est. today's value: £110,225)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £829 per sqm (£77 per sqft) in May 2016. For context, homes in Carway are now selling for between £1,550 and £2,320 per square metre (£143 and £215 per square foot) . See the analysis of Carway SA17-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £127,000 and £190,000 (82 m² × typical £/sqm in Carway). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 294 square metres (3,165 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 58 Trilwm. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/04/2016. It last appeared Jul 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings (taken in January 2016) of 58 Trilwm.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 26 January 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric, Boiler and radiators, coal.