19, Collingwood Way, BL5 3TS
19 Collingwood Way is a 50 m² semi-detached home in Westhoughton. It sold for £143,000 in Apr 2016.
- Sale history
-
£143,000 on Apr 2016
- Internal area
- 50 square metres (538 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,860 per square metre (£266 per square foot) in Apr 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,383 per square metre (£500 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2016 £143,000 £2,860 £269,153 £5,383 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 50 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £269,153. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Westhoughton are now selling for between £2,030 and £3,300 per square metre (£188 and £306 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 50 m², this implies a valuation between £102,000 and £165,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Collingwood Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/12/2015. It last appeared Apr 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2015) for 19 Collingwood Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 26 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.