Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£270,500 Aug 2016 1.6% -0.5% £413,711
£230,000 May 2006 5.5% 3.3% £437,638
£199,950 Sep 2003 na na £390,433
Floor plan
Floorplan 24
View floorplan
Internal area
137 square metres (1,475 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,974 per sqm (£183 per sqft) in Aug 2016. For context, homes in Norton Canes are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,310 per square metre (£232 and £307 per square foot) . See the analysis of Norton Canes WS11-9 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 24, Beaumont Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
321 square metres (3,455 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 24 Beaumont Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/07/2016. It last appeared Aug 2016.
Photos:

There are 21 photos from estate agent listings of 24 Beaumont Way.

Photos for 24 Beaumont Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
137 sqm (1,475 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.