1f, Ransome Road, CV7 8GY
1f Ransome Road is a 87 m² semi-detached home in Keresley End. It sold for £147,000 in May 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2016 £147,000 0.6% -1.5% Jul 2006 £138,000 10.7% 8.6% Mar 2003 £98,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1f, Ransome Road.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,689 per square metre (£157 per square foot) in May 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,834 per square metre (£263 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2016 £147,000 £1,690 £246,552 £2,834 Jul 2006 £138,000 £1,586 £233,717 £2,686 Mar 2003 £98,000 £1,126 £265,864 £3,056 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £246,552. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Keresley End are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,530 per square metre (£217 and £327 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £204,000 and £307,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 197 square metres (2,120 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1f Ransome Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/11/2015. It last appeared May 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 1f Ransome Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 01 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: