177, Bream Close, N17 9DJ
177 Bream Close is a 43 m² flat in Bruce Grove. It sold for £285,000 in Mar 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2016 £285,000 17.2% 15.6% Nov 2011 £143,000 1.7% -0.9% Dec 2003 £125,000 19.9% 18.2% Jun 1998 £46,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 177, Bream Close.
- Internal area
- 43 square metres (463 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,627 per square metre (£616 per square foot) in Mar 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,390 per square metre (£872 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2016 £285,000 £6,628 £403,772 £9,390 Nov 2011 £143,000 £3,326 £242,537 £5,640 Dec 2003 £125,000 £2,907 £344,100 £8,002 Jun 1998 £46,000 £1,070 £298,958 £6,953 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 43 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £403,772. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bruce Grove are now selling for between £5,440 and £6,900 per square metre (£505 and £641 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 43 m², this implies a valuation between £234,000 and £297,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 177 Bream Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 29/06/2011. It last appeared Feb 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 177 Bream Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 28 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 43 sqm (463 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: