97, Silverdales, S25 2RS
97 Silverdales is a 67 m² terraced home in Dinnington. It sold for £65,000 in Jun 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2016 £65,000 1.4% -0.8% Jan 2004 £54,950 7.6% 5.8% Apr 1995 £29,000 na na - Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £970 per square metre (£90 per square foot) in Jun 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,516 per square metre (£141 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2016 £65,000 £970 £101,547 £1,516 Jan 2004 £54,950 £820 £147,432 £2,200 Apr 1995 £29,000 £433 £159,555 £2,381 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £101,547. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dinnington are now selling for between £1,640 and £2,780 per square metre (£152 and £258 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £110,000 and £186,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 144 square metres (1,550 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 15 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.