110, Primrose Field, CM18 6QU
110 Primrose Field is a 45 m² flat in Harlow. It sold for £135,000 in Mar 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2016 £135,000 2.4% 0.3% Apr 2008 £112,000 13.6% 11.4% Jul 1999 £36,995 na na - Internal area
- 45 square metres (484 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,000 per square metre (£279 per square foot) in Mar 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,539 per square metre (£329 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2016 £135,000 £3,000 £159,234 £3,539 Apr 2008 £112,000 £2,489 £153,992 £3,422 Jul 1999 £36,995 £822 £131,947 £2,932 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 45 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £159,234. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harlow are now selling for between £3,570 and £4,420 per square metre (£331 and £410 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 45 m², this implies a valuation between £161,000 and £199,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 110 Primrose Field. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/04/2018. It last appeared Apr 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 110 Primrose Field.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 27 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 45 sqm (484 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.