56, Cranbrook Road, DA7 5EY
56 Cranbrook Road is a 134 m² semi-detached home in Bexleyheath. It sold for £485,000 in Jun 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2016 £485,000 7.2% 5.1% Dec 2000 £163,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 56, Cranbrook Road.
- Internal area
- 134 square metres (1,442 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,619 per square metre (£336 per square foot) in Jun 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,527 per square metre (£421 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2016 £485,000 £3,619 £606,555 £4,527 Dec 2000 £163,500 £1,220 £648,252 £4,838 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 134 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £606,555. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bexleyheath are now selling for between £4,970 and £6,060 per square metre (£461 and £562 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 134 m², this implies a valuation between £666,000 and £812,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 289 square metres (3,111 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 56 Cranbrook Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/04/2016. It last appeared Oct 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 56 Cranbrook Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 134 sqm (1,442 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.