5, Jayne Close, NG8 2AY
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £185,000 May 2016 5.5% 3.5% £324,356 £60,000 Jun 1995 na na £317,512 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,761 per sqm (£257 per sqft) in May 2016. For context, homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £2,910 and £3,870 per square metre (£270 and £359 per square foot) . See the analysis of Nottingham NG8-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £195,000 and £259,000 (67 m² × typical £/sqm in Nottingham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 284 square metres (3,057 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Jayne Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/02/2016. It last appeared Feb 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 5 Jayne Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 28 January 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.