106, Mill View Estate, CF34 0DE
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £241,500 Apr 2016 6.7% 4.7% £379,241 £72,500 Oct 1997 na na £316,865 - Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,195 per sqm (£204 per sqft) in Apr 2016. For context, homes in Maesteg are now selling for between £1,080 and £1,680 per square metre (£100 and £156 per square foot) . See the analysis of Maesteg CF34-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £119,000 and £185,000 (110 m² × typical £/sqm in Maesteg). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 464 square metres (4,994 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 21 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.