73, Cae Gwastad, LL46 2GY
73 Cae Gwastad is a 76 m² semi-detached home in Harlech. It sold for £110,000 in Oct 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2016 £110,000 1.1% -1.1% Mar 2006 £98,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 73, Cae Gwastad.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,447 per square metre (£134 per square foot) in Oct 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,146 per square metre (£199 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2016 £110,000 £1,447 £163,115 £2,146 Mar 2006 £98,000 £1,289 £133,277 £1,754 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £163,115. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harlech are now selling for between £1,660 and £3,340 per square metre (£154 and £310 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £126,000 and £254,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 121 square metres (1,302 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 73 Cae Gwastad. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/09/2015. It last appeared Oct 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2014) for 73 Cae Gwastad.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2016 NP5/61/469V
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 73 Cae Gwastad, Harlech.
- Description:
- Discharge Section 106 Agreement dated 27/06/2005 in relation to Planning Consent NP5/61/469F
- Summary:
- 15 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Electric storage heaters.