86, Queen Elizabeth Drive, EX17 2EJ
86 Queen Elizabeth Drive is a 108 m² terraced home in Crediton. It sold for £205,000 in Oct 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2016 £205,000 3.1% 1.1% Sep 2009 £165,000 -0.7% -3.1% Apr 2005 £170,000 15.4% 13.6% Aug 2002 £115,250 16.1% 14.4% Apr 2000 £82,175 na na - Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,898 per square metre (£176 per square foot) in Oct 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,617 per square metre (£243 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2016 £205,000 £1,898 £282,596 £2,617 Sep 2009 £165,000 £1,528 £276,511 £2,560 Apr 2005 £170,000 £1,574 £302,433 £2,800 Aug 2002 £115,250 £1,067 £284,459 £2,634 Apr 2000 £82,175 £761 £261,147 £2,418 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £282,596. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crediton are now selling for between £2,670 and £3,630 per square metre (£248 and £337 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £288,000 and £392,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 171 square metres (1,841 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 86 Queen Elizabeth Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/06/2016. It last appeared Sep 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 86 Queen Elizabeth Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: