Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£715,000 Jul 2016 6.4% 4.2% £980,572
£400,000 Mar 2007 na na £667,698
Internal area
353 square metres (3,800 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,025 per sqm (£188 per sqft) in Jul 2016. For context, homes in Needingworth are now selling for between £3,300 and £4,280 per square metre (£306 and £397 per square foot) . See the analysis of Needingworth PE27-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £1,165,000 and £1,511,000 (353 m² × typical £/sqm in Needingworth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for Churchside . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/12/2016. It last appeared Jan 2017.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings (taken in February 2016) of Churchside .

Photos for Churchside
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
September 2020 20/80070/COND
Type:
Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
Churchside Holywell Front Holywell St Ives
Description:
Conditional Information for 18/00139/FUL: C4 (Bricks/Mortar)

Planning ref:
September 2019 19/80187/COND
Type:
Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
Churchside Holywell Front Holywell St Ives
Description:
Conditional information for 18/00139/FUL: C3 (Materials), C4 (Sample Panels), C5 (window and door details), C7 (hard and soft landscaping), C8 (boundary treatments)

Planning ref:
August 2019 19/01334/TRCA
Type:
Tree and hedge works
Status:
Application approved
Address:
Churchside Holywell Front Holywell St Ives
Description:
Birch 2x - Remove, Walnut - Remove, Cherry - Remove