8, Pleasant Way, HA0 1DJ
8 Pleasant Way is a 71 m² semi-detached home in Alperton. It sold for £460,000 in Sep 2016.
- Sale history
-
£460,000 on Sep 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 8, Pleasant Way.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,478 per square metre (£602 per square foot) in Sep 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,197 per square metre (£669 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2016 £460,000 £6,479 £510,979 £7,197 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £510,979. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Alperton are now selling for between £5,430 and £6,970 per square metre (£504 and £647 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £386,000 and £495,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 242 square metres (2,605 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Pleasant Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/06/2016. It last appeared Sep 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Pleasant Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2021 204054CPL
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 8 Pleasant Way Wembley Middlesex
- Description:
- Alteration of roof from hip to gable end; rear roof extension, and installation of two roof lights to front roof slope; installation of window to side elevation (Lawful Development Certificate for Proposed Development).
- Planning ref:
- November 2020 204299PALHE
- Type:
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 8 Pleasant Way Wembley Middlesex
- Description:
- Single storey (Max 6m deep and Max 2.60m high) rear extension (42 days Prior Notification Process).
- Summary:
- 01 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D