5, Albion Street, M16 9LZ
5 Albion Street is a 93 m² terraced home in Old Trafford. It sold for £177,500 in Jul 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2016 £177,500 4.1% 2.7% Jun 2012 £151,000 2.7% -0.4% Feb 2010 £142,000 8.9% 6.4% Apr 2004 £86,000 na na - Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,908 per square metre (£177 per square foot) in Jul 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,114 per square metre (£289 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2016 £177,500 £1,909 £289,559 £3,114 Jun 2012 £151,000 £1,624 £320,965 £3,451 Feb 2010 £142,000 £1,527 £332,905 £3,580 Apr 2004 £86,000 £925 £242,453 £2,607 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £289,559. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Old Trafford are now selling for between £2,740 and £3,570 per square metre (£254 and £331 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £255,000 and £332,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Albion Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/02/2016. It last appeared Jun 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Albion Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: