10, Suffolk Close, CW12 1SQ
10 Suffolk Close is a 148 m² detached home in Congleton. It sold for £310,000 in Oct 2016.
- Sale history
-
£310,000 on Oct 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Suffolk Close.
- Internal area
- 148 square metres (1,593 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,094 per square metre (£195 per square foot) in Oct 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,844 per square metre (£264 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2016 £310,000 £2,095 £420,949 £2,844 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 148 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £420,949. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Congleton are now selling for between £2,040 and £3,130 per square metre (£189 and £290 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 148 m², this implies a valuation between £302,000 and £463,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 435 square metres (4,682 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Suffolk Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/05/2016. It last appeared Oct 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Suffolk Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 148 sqm (1,593 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.