33, New Street, LL53 5HP
33 New Street is a 62 m² terraced home in Pwllheli. It sold for £83,000 in Sep 2016.
- Sale history
-
£83,000 on Sep 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, New Street.
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,338 per square metre (£124 per square foot) in Sep 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,953 per square metre (£181 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2016 £83,000 £1,339 £121,082 £1,953 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £121,082. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pwllheli are now selling for between £1,880 and £2,760 per square metre (£174 and £256 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £117,000 and £171,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 New Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/09/2016. It last appeared Sep 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 New Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 23 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Room heaters, coal.