2, Manor Place, KT20 6AE
2 Manor Place is a 169 m² terraced home in Kingswood. It sold for £785,000 in Mar 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2016 £785,000 9.9% 9.1% Nov 2013 £630,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Manor Place.
- Internal area
- 169 square metres (1,819 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,644 per square metre (£431 per square foot) in Mar 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,970 per square metre (£555 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2016 £785,000 £4,645 £1,008,879 £5,970 Nov 2013 £630,000 £3,728 £875,801 £5,182 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 169 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,008,879. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kingswood are now selling for between £4,650 and £6,030 per square metre (£431 and £560 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 169 m², this implies a valuation between £786,000 and £1,019,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 2 Manor Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/05/2023. It last appeared Jun 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 28 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Manor Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 January 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 166 sqm (1,787 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 January 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
- Area:
- 169 sqm (1,819 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: