Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Aug 2016 £217,500 5.6% 3.4%
Feb 2002 £98,500 11.5% 10.0%
Jul 1999 £74,500 na na
Internal area
69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,152 per square metre (£293 per square foot) in Aug 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,507 per square metre (£419 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2016 £217,500 £3,152 £310,980 £4,507
Feb 2002 £98,500 £1,428 £326,489 £4,732
Jul 1999 £74,500 £1,080 £338,058 £4,899

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £310,980. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hoole are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,870 per square metre (£257 and £359 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £191,000 and £267,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
200 square metres (2,153 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
Comments: