3, Range Road, ME12 4DU
3 Range Road is a 105 m² semi-detached home in Eastchurch. It sold for £230,000 in Jul 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2016 £230,000 3.6% 1.4% Oct 2003 £146,500 20.6% 18.7% Mar 2000 £76,000 11.0% 8.9% Sep 1995 £47,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Range Road.
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,190 per square metre (£203 per square foot) in Jul 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,068 per square metre (£285 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2016 £230,000 £2,190 £322,089 £3,068 Oct 2003 £146,500 £1,395 £341,933 £3,257 Mar 2000 £76,000 £724 £377,660 £3,597 Sep 1995 £47,500 £452 £290,825 £2,770 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £322,089. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eastchurch are now selling for between £2,710 and £3,700 per square metre (£251 and £343 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £285,000 and £388,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 524 square metres (5,640 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Range Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/02/2016. It last appeared Mar 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2016) for 3 Range Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 25 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.