12, Stacey Road, CF64 4AE
12 Stacey Road is a 128 m² semi-detached home in Dinas Powys. It sold for £375,000 in May 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2016 £375,000 2.5% 0.3% May 2004 £279,500 20.5% 18.7% Sep 2002 £205,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Stacey Road.
- Internal area
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,929 per square metre (£272 per square foot) in May 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,135 per square metre (£384 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2016 £375,000 £2,930 £529,307 £4,135 May 2004 £279,500 £2,184 £609,403 £4,761 Sep 2002 £205,000 £1,602 £632,251 £4,939 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 128 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £529,307. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dinas Powys are now selling for between £3,030 and £4,070 per square metre (£281 and £378 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 128 m², this implies a valuation between £388,000 and £521,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 316 square metres (3,401 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Stacey Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/12/2015. It last appeared May 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2015) for 12 Stacey Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: