25, Highbridge Road, B73 5QB
25 Highbridge Road is a 104 m² terraced home in Sutton Coldfield. It sold for £260,000 in May 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2016 £260,000 2.3% 0.1% Oct 2004 £200,000 17.3% 15.6% Aug 1999 £87,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Highbridge Road.
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,500 per square metre (£232 per square foot) in May 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,557 per square metre (£330 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2016 £260,000 £2,500 £369,935 £3,557 Oct 2004 £200,000 £1,923 £414,812 £3,989 Aug 1999 £87,500 £841 £366,639 £3,525 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £369,935. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sutton Coldfield are now selling for between £2,830 and £4,040 per square metre (£262 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £294,000 and £420,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 186 square metres (2,002 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Highbridge Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/03/2016. It last appeared May 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Highbridge Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 03 October 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.