35, Broad Walk, SK9 5PL
35 Broad Walk is a 142 m² detached home in Wilmslow. It sold for £755,000 in Sep 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2016 £755,000 5.4% 3.4% Aug 2009 £520,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 35, Broad Walk.
- Internal area
- 142 square metres (1,528 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,316 per square metre (£494 per square foot) in Sep 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,053 per square metre (£655 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2016 £755,000 £5,317 £1,001,544 £7,053 Aug 2009 £520,000 £3,662 £949,172 £6,684 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 142 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,001,544. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wilmslow are now selling for between £3,980 and £5,540 per square metre (£369 and £514 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 142 m², this implies a valuation between £565,000 and £787,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 645 square metres (6,943 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35 Broad Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/07/2016. It last appeared Sep 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 35 Broad Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2021 20/5291M
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 35, BROAD WALK, WILMSLOW,
- Description:
- Double and single storey side extensions
- Summary:
- 22 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 142 sqm (1,528 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: