11, Victoria Embankment, NG2 2JY
11 Victoria Embankment is a 244 m² detached home in The Meadows. It sold for £485,000 in Aug 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2016 £485,000 3.8% 1.6% Jul 2002 £288,000 na na - Internal area
- 244 square metres (2,626 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,987 per square metre (£185 per square foot) in Aug 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,601 per square metre (£242 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2016 £485,000 £1,988 £634,757 £2,601 Jul 2002 £288,000 £1,180 £753,803 £3,089 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 244 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £634,757. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in The Meadows are now selling for between £2,070 and £2,730 per square metre (£192 and £253 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 244 m², this implies a valuation between £505,000 and £666,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 780 square metres (8,396 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 11 Victoria Embankment. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 26 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Victoria Embankment.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2017 17/00474/PTPO
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 11 Victoria Embankment Nottingha
- Description:
- TPO328 T1 Lime, T2 Lime, repollard, then repollard every 2 years. Protected by City of Nottingham (11 Victoria Embankment) TPO 1992.
- Planning ref:
- July 2013 13/01143/PFUL3
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 11 Victoria Embankment Nottingha
- Description:
- Extension to Garage
- Summary:
- 25 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 244 sqm (2,626 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.