19, Bonners Field, GU10 5LH
19 Bonners Field is a 124 m² detached home in Crondall. It sold for £490,000 in Jun 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2016 £490,000 3.6% 1.4% Dec 2003 £315,000 8.2% 6.7% Dec 1999 £230,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Bonners Field.
- Internal area
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,951 per square metre (£367 per square foot) in Jun 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,654 per square metre (£432 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2016 £490,000 £3,952 £577,048 £4,654 Dec 2003 £315,000 £2,540 £686,187 £5,534 Dec 1999 £230,000 £1,855 £762,017 £6,145 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 124 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £577,048. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crondall are now selling for between £4,640 and £6,140 per square metre (£431 and £570 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 124 m², this implies a valuation between £575,000 and £761,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 275 square metres (2,960 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Bonners Field. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/01/2016. It last appeared Oct 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Bonners Field.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 139 sqm (1,496 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.