36, Maple Grove, CH2 3LL
36 Maple Grove is a 80 m² semi-detached home in Hoole. It sold for £139,000 in Aug 2016.
- Sale history
-
£139,000 on Aug 2016
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,737 per square metre (£161 per square foot) in Aug 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,484 per square metre (£231 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2016 £139,000 £1,738 £198,741 £2,484 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £198,741. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hoole are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,870 per square metre (£257 and £359 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £222,000 and £310,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 299 square metres (3,218 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 36 Maple Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/06/2016. It last appeared Sep 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 36 Maple Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.