36, Fishguard Close, CF14 5QG
36 Fishguard Close is a 49 m² flat in Llanishen. It sold for £77,000 in Sep 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2016 £77,000 4.7% 2.7% Nov 2010 £59,000 na na - Internal area
- 49 square metres (527 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,571 per square metre (£146 per square foot) in Sep 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,154 per square metre (£200 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2016 £77,000 £1,571 £105,528 £2,154 Nov 2010 £59,000 £1,204 £85,127 £1,737 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 49 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £105,528. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanishen are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,860 per square metre (£258 and £358 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 49 m², this implies a valuation between £136,000 and £189,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 36 Fishguard Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/03/2016. It last appeared Sep 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 36 Fishguard Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: