39, Hill Drive, NG13 8GA
39 Hill Drive is a 107 m² terraced home in Bingham. It sold for £156,000 in Aug 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2016 £156,000 1.5% -0.7% Mar 2007 £135,950 2.8% 0.2% Jul 2005 £130,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 39, Hill Drive.
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,457 per square metre (£135 per square foot) in Aug 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,014 per square metre (£187 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2016 £156,000 £1,458 £215,512 £2,014 Mar 2007 £135,950 £1,271 £222,048 £2,075 Jul 2005 £130,000 £1,215 £215,952 £2,018 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £215,512. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bingham are now selling for between £2,800 and £3,480 per square metre (£260 and £323 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £300,000 and £372,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 199 square metres (2,142 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 39 Hill Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/05/2016. It last appeared Aug 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 39 Hill Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.