Property data
Sale history
£116,995 on Jul 2016
Internal area
62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,887 per square metre (£175 per square foot) in Jul 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,126 per square metre (£198 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2016 £116,995 £1,887 £131,805 £2,126

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £131,805. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eastfield are now selling for between £2,040 and £2,770 per square metre (£189 and £257 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £126,000 and £172,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
na
Plot size
183 square metres (1,970 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.