16, Partridge Chase, OX26 6XF
16 Partridge Chase is a 89 m² detached home in Bicester. It sold for £345,000 in Sep 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2016 £345,000 5.8% 3.8% May 1998 £123,500 24.5% 21.8% Nov 1996 £88,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Partridge Chase.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,876 per square metre (£360 per square foot) in Sep 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,670 per square metre (£434 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2016 £345,000 £3,876 £415,656 £4,670 May 1998 £123,500 £1,388 £498,809 £5,605 Nov 1996 £88,950 £999 £403,537 £4,534 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £415,656. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bicester are now selling for between £3,730 and £5,100 per square metre (£346 and £473 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £332,000 and £454,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 255 square metres (2,745 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Partridge Chase. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/05/2016. It last appeared Sep 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Partridge Chase.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 17 December 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.