7, Pulker Close, OX4 3LG
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £252,500 Aug 2016 6.7% 4.9% £270,823 £175,000 Jan 2011 5.6% 3.3% £316,391 £155,000 Oct 2008 na na £310,716 - Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,139 per sqm (£385 per sqft) in Aug 2016. For context, homes in Oxford are now selling for between £4,550 and £6,210 per square metre (£422 and £576 per square foot) . See the analysis of Oxford OX4-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £278,000 and £379,000 (61 m² × typical £/sqm in Oxford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 7 Pulker Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/01/2021. It last appeared Feb 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings (taken in January 2021) of 7 Pulker Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 26 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C