100, Uplands, PE4 5AF
100 Uplands is a 85 m² detached home in Werrington. It sold for £215,000 in Sep 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2016 £215,000 4.4% 2.2% Jan 2003 £119,000 21.2% 19.8% Dec 1999 £65,495 4.7% 2.4% Feb 1995 £52,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 100, Uplands.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,529 per square metre (£235 per square foot) in Sep 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,694 per square metre (£343 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2016 £215,000 £2,529 £313,983 £3,694 Jan 2003 £119,000 £1,400 £282,324 £3,321 Dec 1999 £65,495 £771 £258,165 £3,037 Feb 1995 £52,500 £618 £277,802 £3,268 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £313,983. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Werrington are now selling for between £2,800 and £3,520 per square metre (£260 and £327 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £238,000 and £299,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 322 square metres (3,466 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 100 Uplands. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/05/2016. It last appeared Oct 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 100 Uplands.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 09 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.