22, Clifton Place, PR4 1RQ
22 Clifton Place is a 87 m² semi-detached home in Freckleton. It sold for £135,000 in Jan 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2016 £135,000 6.7% 6.5% Jul 2014 £122,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Clifton Place.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,551 per square metre (£144 per square foot) in Jan 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,173 per square metre (£202 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2016 £135,000 £1,552 £189,011 £2,173 Jul 2014 £122,000 £1,402 £176,078 £2,024 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £189,011. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Freckleton are now selling for between £1,980 and £2,740 per square metre (£183 and £254 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £172,000 and £238,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 329 square metres (3,541 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Clifton Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/07/2024. It last appeared Jun 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Clifton Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D