Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Sep 2016 £175,000 3.4% 1.4%
Nov 2008 £135,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 103, Uplands.

Floorplan 103
View floorplan
Internal area
72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,430 per square metre (£226 per square foot) in Sep 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,731 per square metre (£347 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2016 £175,000 £2,431 £268,650 £3,731
Nov 2008 £135,000 £1,875 £238,252 £3,309

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £268,650. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Werrington are now selling for between £2,800 and £3,520 per square metre (£260 and £327 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £202,000 and £253,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
202 square metres (2,174 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 103 Uplands. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2007.
Photos:

There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 103 Uplands.

Photos for 103 Uplands
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 October 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.