78, Tatton Road, L9 8DX
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £93,000 Feb 2016 6.3% 4.2% £168,335 £40,000 Apr 2002 na na £146,279 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £845 per sqm (£79 per sqft) in Feb 2016. For context, homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,500 and £2,240 per square metre (£139 and £208 per square foot) . See the analysis of Liverpool L9-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £165,000 and £246,000 (110 m² × typical £/sqm in Liverpool). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 78 Tatton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/10/2015. It last appeared Jan 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 78 Tatton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 21 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.