52, Randolph Road, BL4 8EB
52 Randolph Road is a 87 m² semi-detached home in Kearsley. It sold for £88,000 in Jan 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2016 £88,000 -0.3% -2.3% Jul 2009 £90,000 19.9% 17.4% Jan 2002 £23,000 -3.2% -4.1% Sep 2000 £24,000 na na - Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,011 per square metre (£94 per square foot) in Jan 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,946 per square metre (£181 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2016 £88,000 £1,011 £169,325 £1,946 Jul 2009 £90,000 £1,034 £199,267 £2,290 Jan 2002 £23,000 £264 £112,537 £1,294 Sep 2000 £24,000 £276 £129,528 £1,489 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £169,325. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kearsley are now selling for between £1,930 and £2,640 per square metre (£179 and £245 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £168,000 and £230,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 52 Randolph Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/11/2015. It last appeared Jan 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 52 Randolph Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: