56, Thames Close, CW12 3RL
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £145,000 Oct 2016 2.6% 0.5% £205,813 £102,500 May 2003 21.6% 19.6% £243,167 £54,000 Feb 2000 na na £216,337 - Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,636 per sqm (£245 per sqft) in Oct 2016. For context, homes in Congleton are now selling for between £2,560 and £3,500 per square metre (£237 and £325 per square foot) . See the analysis of Congleton CW12-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £141,000 and £192,000 (55 m² × typical £/sqm in Congleton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 56 Thames Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/11/2011. It last appeared Feb 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 56 Thames Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 30 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: