12, Hamson Drive, SK10 5SS
12 Hamson Drive is a 58 m² flat in Bollington. It sold for £169,950 in Oct 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2016 £169,950 0.6% -1.5% Aug 2006 £159,950 5.6% 3.6% Mar 2002 £126,000 10.1% 8.5% Mar 2000 £103,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Hamson Drive.
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,930 per square metre (£272 per square foot) in Oct 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,236 per square metre (£394 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2016 £169,950 £2,930 £245,711 £4,236 Aug 2006 £159,950 £2,758 £228,200 £3,934 Mar 2002 £126,000 £2,172 £287,725 £4,961 Mar 2000 £103,950 £1,792 £215,892 £3,722 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £245,711. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bollington are now selling for between £3,200 and £4,350 per square metre (£297 and £404 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £186,000 and £252,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Hamson Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/04/2016. It last appeared Sep 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Hamson Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.