12, Oak Tree Close, ME12 4JY
12 Oak Tree Close is a 305 m² detached home in Eastchurch. It sold for £640,000 in Mar 2016.
- Sale history
-
£640,000 on Mar 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Oak Tree Close.
- Internal area
- 305 square metres (3,283 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,098 per square metre (£195 per square foot) in Mar 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,678 per square metre (£249 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2016 £640,000 £2,098 £816,917 £2,678 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 305 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £816,917. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eastchurch are now selling for between £2,710 and £3,700 per square metre (£251 and £343 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 305 m², this implies a valuation between £827,000 and £1,128,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Oak Tree Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/05/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 51 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Oak Tree Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2016 16/507762/FULL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 12 Oak Tree Close Eastchurch Ken
- Description:
- Domestic garage on amenity space to residential dwelling.
- Summary:
- 11 October 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 304 sqm (3,272 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 305 sqm (3,283 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.