Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Feb 2016 £105,500 12.2% 10.0%
Sep 2001 £20,000 na na
Internal area
49 square metres (527 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,153 per square metre (£200 per square foot) in Feb 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,013 per square metre (£280 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2016 £105,500 £2,153 £147,643 £3,013
Sep 2001 £20,000 £408 £56,922 £1,162

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 49 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £147,643. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Thornton-Cleveleys are now selling for between £1,900 and £2,660 per square metre (£176 and £247 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 49 m², this implies a valuation between £93,000 and £130,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
240 square metres (2,583 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 592 North Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/11/2015. It last appeared Apr 2016.
Photos:

There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 592 North Drive.

Photos for 592 North Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.