82, Wilkinson Close, B73 5QQ
82 Wilkinson Close is a 56 m² flat in Sutton Coldfield. It sold for £120,000 in May 2016.
- Sale history
-
£120,000 on May 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 82, Wilkinson Close.
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,142 per square metre (£199 per square foot) in May 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,484 per square metre (£231 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2016 £120,000 £2,143 £139,112 £2,484 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £139,112. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sutton Coldfield are now selling for between £2,830 and £4,040 per square metre (£262 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £158,000 and £226,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 82 Wilkinson Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/08/2015. It last appeared May 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 82 Wilkinson Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.