Property data
Sale history
£165,000 on Oct 2016
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 68, Elter Walk.

Floorplan 68
View floorplan
Internal area
95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,736 per square metre (£161 per square foot) in Oct 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,559 per square metre (£238 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2016 £165,000 £1,737 £243,099 £2,559

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £243,099. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gunthorpe are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,170 per square metre (£232 and £294 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £238,000 and £301,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
322 square metres (3,466 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 68 Elter Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/10/2018. It last appeared Jan 2019.
Photos:

There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 68 Elter Walk.

Photos for 68 Elter Walk
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.