Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£205,000 Jan 2016 2.9% 0.9% £286,546
£172,500 Dec 2009 na na £294,454
Floor plan
Floorplan 4
View floorplan
Internal area
83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,469 per sqm (£229 per sqft) in Jan 2016. For context, homes in Minster On Sea are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,690 per square metre (£205 and £342 per square foot) . See the analysis of Minster On Sea ME12-2 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 4, Lady Winter Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
181 square metres (1,948 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 4 Lady Winter Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/09/2016. It last appeared Sep 2016.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 4 Lady Winter Drive.

Photos for 4 Lady Winter Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
Comments: