96, Nina Drive, M40 5SA
Property data
- Sale history
-
£95,000 on Jan 2016 (est. today's value: £217,946)
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,376 per sqm (£128 per sqft) in Jan 2016. For context, homes in Manchester are now selling for between £2,010 and £2,790 per square metre (£186 and £259 per square foot) . See the analysis of Manchester M40-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £139,000 and £193,000 (69 m² × typical £/sqm in Manchester). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 96 Nina Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/09/2018. It last appeared Oct 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 96 Nina Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 10 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Portable electric heaters assumed for most rooms.