19, Convent Close, L39 4XP
Property data
- Sale history
-
£57,000 on Dec 1999 (est. today's value: £229,858)
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £919 per sqm (£85 per sqft) in Dec 1999. For context, homes in Ormskirk are now selling for between £2,230 and £3,240 per square metre (£207 and £301 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ormskirk L39-4 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 19, Convent Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 164 square metres (1,765 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 26 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: